The Deatchmatch World Cup 2 is a 1v1 Tournament hosted by Nili_AoE & robo_boro. Starting from the 09th of September players will fight for a prize pool of $2,000 sponsored by Microsoft with a finals weekend on October 4th-06th.
With no delay in starting times (in the scheduled phase), no civ drafts and no restarts, viewers will enjoy back-to-back action.
Signed-up players will be seeded by a group of experts. Top 32 seeds will play a qualification round. Winners make it into the gold league, losers and seed 33+ will play in the silver league.
Schedule
Qualification Stage
ro32 09th-15th of September (Single Elimination)
Gold League Bracket
Winner Bracket
WBro16 16th-22th of September (Double Elimination)
WBro08 23rd-28th of September (Double Elimination)
WBro04 29th-03rd of September (Double Elimination)
Loser Bracket
LBro16 23rd-28th of September (Double Elimination)
LBro12 29th-03rd of September (Double Elimination)
Finals Weekend
Friday 04th of October 15:00 GMT - LBro8 #1 Bo7
Friday 04th of October 17:30 GMT - LBro8 #2 Bo7
Friday 04th of October 20:00 GMT - LBro6 #1- Bo9
Saturday 05th of October 14:00 GMT - LBro6 #2 - Bo9
Saturday 05th of October 17:00 GMT - WB Final - Bo9
Saturday 05th of October 20:00 GMT - LBro4 - Bo9
Sunday 06th of October 14:00 GMT - LB Final - Bo9
Sunday 06th of October 18:00 GMT - Overall Final - Bo9
Silver League (Single Elimination) Bracket
ro64 09th-15th of September
ro32 16th-22nd of September
ro16 23rd-29th of September
ro08 30th-06th of October
Semi 07th-13th of October
Final 14th-20th of October
Prize pool - $2,000+
Contact Nili_AoE via AoeZone-PM, on Discord Nili_AoE#7781 or on his stream to further increase the prize pool.
1st - 25%
2nd - 20%
3rd - 15%
4th - 10%
5th/6th - 7,5%
7th/8th - 5%
Silver League Winner - 5%
Mappool Download
Atacama
Dunes
Fair Goldrush
Ghostlake
Golden Pit
Graveyards
Green Arabia
Prairie
Sand Maze
Round Settings
Qualification Stage ro32 09th-15th of September (Single Elimination)
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 4: GA - Huns War
Game 5: Goldrush - Goth War
Game 6: Prairie - Khmer War
Game 7: Golden Pit - Saracens War
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 4: GA - Huns War
Game 5: Goldrush - Goth War
Game 6: Prairie - Khmer War
Game 7: Golden Pit - Saracens War
WBro16 16th-22nd of September (Double Elimination)
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 4: GA - Franks War
Game 5: Sand Maze - Mongols War
Game 6: Ghostlake - Magyar War
Game 7: Dunes - Mayan War
WBro08 23rd-28nd of September (Double Elimination)
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 4: Prairie - Slavs War
Game 5: Golden Pit - Turk War
Game 6: GA - Vietnamese War
Game 7: Graveyards - Aztecs War
WBro04 29th-03rd of October (Double Elimination)
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 4: Dunes - Persian War
Game 5: Graveyards - Teuton War
Game 6: GA - Huns War
Game 7: Ghostlake - Goth War
LBro16 23rd-28nd of September (Double Elimination)
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 4: Golden Pit - Malay War
Game 5: Graveyards - Inca War
Game 6: GA - Korean War
Game 7: Dunes - Khmer War
LBro12 29th-03rd of October (Double Elimination)
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 4: Atacama - Britons War
Game 5: Prairie - Frank War
Game 6: GA - Indians War
Game 7: Golden Pit - Chinese War
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 4: GA - Franks War
Game 5: Sand Maze - Mongols War
Game 6: Ghostlake - Magyar War
Game 7: Dunes - Mayan War
WBro08 23rd-28nd of September (Double Elimination)
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 4: Prairie - Slavs War
Game 5: Golden Pit - Turk War
Game 6: GA - Vietnamese War
Game 7: Graveyards - Aztecs War
WBro04 29th-03rd of October (Double Elimination)
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 4: Dunes - Persian War
Game 5: Graveyards - Teuton War
Game 6: GA - Huns War
Game 7: Ghostlake - Goth War
LBro16 23rd-28nd of September (Double Elimination)
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 4: Golden Pit - Malay War
Game 5: Graveyards - Inca War
Game 6: GA - Korean War
Game 7: Dunes - Khmer War
LBro12 29th-03rd of October (Double Elimination)
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 4: Atacama - Britons War
Game 5: Prairie - Frank War
Game 6: GA - Indians War
Game 7: Golden Pit - Chinese War
Silver League: ro64 09th-15th of September (Bo5)
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5)
Game 4: Dunes - Malay War
Game 5: GA - Franks War
Silver League: ro32 16th-22nd of September (Bo5)
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5)
Game 4: Golden Pit - Vikings War
Game 5: Prairie - Huns War
Silver League: ro16 23rd-29th of September (Bo7)
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7)
Game 4: GA - Spain War
Game 5: Ghostlake - Persian War
Game 6: Goldrush - Malay War
Game 7: Graveyards - Mongol War
Silver League: ro08 30th-06th of October (Bo7)
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7)
Game 4: Prairie - Goth War
Game 5: Atacama - Ethiopian War
Game 6: Sand Maze - Korean War
Game 7: GA - Indian War
Silver League: ro04 07th-13th of October (Bo7)
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7)
Game 4: Dunes - Magyar War
Game 5: Atacama - Mayan War
Game 6: GA - Portuguese War
Game 7: Golden Pit - Chinese War
Silver League: ro02 14th-20th of October (Bo7)
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7)
Game 4: Prairie - Slavs War
Game 5: Golden Pit - Chinese War
Game 6: GA - Huns War
Game 7: Ghostlake - Goth War
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5)
Game 4: Dunes - Malay War
Game 5: GA - Franks War
Silver League: ro32 16th-22nd of September (Bo5)
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5)
Game 4: Golden Pit - Vikings War
Game 5: Prairie - Huns War
Silver League: ro16 23rd-29th of September (Bo7)
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7)
Game 4: GA - Spain War
Game 5: Ghostlake - Persian War
Game 6: Goldrush - Malay War
Game 7: Graveyards - Mongol War
Silver League: ro08 30th-06th of October (Bo7)
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7)
Game 4: Prairie - Goth War
Game 5: Atacama - Ethiopian War
Game 6: Sand Maze - Korean War
Game 7: GA - Indian War
Silver League: ro04 07th-13th of October (Bo7)
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7)
Game 4: Dunes - Magyar War
Game 5: Atacama - Mayan War
Game 6: GA - Portuguese War
Game 7: Golden Pit - Chinese War
Silver League: ro02 14th-20th of October (Bo7)
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7)
Game 4: Prairie - Slavs War
Game 5: Golden Pit - Chinese War
Game 6: GA - Huns War
Game 7: Ghostlake - Goth War
LBro8
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 4: Graveyards - Burmese
Game 5: Prairie - Celts
Game 6: Sand Maze - Chinese
Game 7: GA - Khmer
LBro6
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 ,9) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9).
Game 4: Dunes - Saracens
Game 5: GA - Spanish
Game 6: Ghost Lake - Malians
Game 7: Golden Pit - Goth
Game 8: Atacama - Berbers
Game 9: Graveyards - Indians
WB Finals
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 8 ,9) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5,, 8, 9).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 8, 9) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 8, 9).
Game 4: Ghost Lake - Khmer
Game 5: Gold Rush - Franks
Game 6: Losing Player Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 8 ,9), Free Map
Game 7: Other Player Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8 ,9), Free Map
Game 8: GA Huns
Game 9: Atacama - Mongols
LBro4
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 8 ,9) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5,, 8, 9).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 8, 9) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 8, 9).
Game 4: Prairie - Goths
Game 5: Gold Rush - Magyars
Game 6: Losing Player Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 8 ,9), Free Map
Game 7: Other Player Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8 ,9), Free Map
Game 8: GA - Portuguese
Game 9: Golden Pit - Incas
LBFinals
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 8 ,9) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5,, 8, 9).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 8, 9) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 8, 9).
Game 4: GA - Franks
Game 5: Sand Maze - Malay
Game 6: Losing Player Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 8 ,9), Free Map
Game 7: Other Player Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8 ,9), Free Map
Game 8: Gold Rush - Japanese
Game 9: Golden Pit - Huns
Grand Finals
Game 1: GA - Huns war
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 ,9) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9).
Game 4: Gold Rush - Persians
Game 5: GA - Vikings
Game 6: Dunes - Franks
Game 7: Prairie - Magyars
Game 8: Golden Pit - Goths
Game 9: Ghost Lake - Spanish
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7).
Game 4: Graveyards - Burmese
Game 5: Prairie - Celts
Game 6: Sand Maze - Chinese
Game 7: GA - Khmer
LBro6
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 ,9) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9).
Game 4: Dunes - Saracens
Game 5: GA - Spanish
Game 6: Ghost Lake - Malians
Game 7: Golden Pit - Goth
Game 8: Atacama - Berbers
Game 9: Graveyards - Indians
WB Finals
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 8 ,9) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5,, 8, 9).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 8, 9) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 8, 9).
Game 4: Ghost Lake - Khmer
Game 5: Gold Rush - Franks
Game 6: Losing Player Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 8 ,9), Free Map
Game 7: Other Player Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8 ,9), Free Map
Game 8: GA Huns
Game 9: Atacama - Mongols
LBro4
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 8 ,9) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5,, 8, 9).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 8, 9) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 8, 9).
Game 4: Prairie - Goths
Game 5: Gold Rush - Magyars
Game 6: Losing Player Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 8 ,9), Free Map
Game 7: Other Player Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8 ,9), Free Map
Game 8: GA - Portuguese
Game 9: Golden Pit - Incas
LBFinals
Game 1: Mappack - Team Random
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 8 ,9) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5,, 8, 9).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 8, 9) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 8, 9).
Game 4: GA - Franks
Game 5: Sand Maze - Malay
Game 6: Losing Player Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 8 ,9), Free Map
Game 7: Other Player Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8 ,9), Free Map
Game 8: Gold Rush - Japanese
Game 9: Golden Pit - Huns
Grand Finals
Game 1: GA - Huns war
Game 2: Loser of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 ,9) and a map (different from Game 1, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 Picks a Mirror Civ (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9) and a map (different from Game 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9).
Game 4: Gold Rush - Persians
Game 5: GA - Vikings
Game 6: Dunes - Franks
Game 7: Prairie - Magyars
Game 8: Golden Pit - Goths
Game 9: Ghost Lake - Spanish
Game Settings
All games will be played with Wololokingdoms & 1.5 RC Userpatch.
Game: Death Match
Size: Tiny (2 player)
Difficulty: Standard
Population: 200
Ressources: Standard
Game Speed: Fast
Reveal Map: Explored
Starting Age: Post Imperial
Victory Condition: Conquest
Team Together: [X] Yes
All Techs: [ ] No
Allow Cheats: [ ] No
Lock Teams: [X] Yes
Lock Speed: [X] Yes
Record Game: [X] Yes
Multi Building Queue: [MQ]
Bombard towers and walls/gates are disabled by the maps. (Aswell as Nomad tech)
Player Restarts
There are no restarts for this tournament.
Bugged Map & Admin Restarts
A player can request bugged map restarts during the first 3 minutes (game time).
Graphical Mods
Any graphic changes that only affects the player's Age of Empires II are allowed.
Cheating
Cheating is not allowed under any circumstances. Players using any kind of cheat will be disqualified from any future Nili-Events.
Respect & Fairplay
Every player must respect their opponent. Bad behavior will result in a warning and may lead to an immediate disqualification of the player. This tournament values not only great skills, but also sportsmanship and fairness. Any insult, non-PC behavior or flaming will not be tolerated. Laming and mind games in game are allowed.
Players are requested to limit the time between games as much as possible to make the experience as smooth for everyone as possible.
No Smurfing
All players have agreed to the no smurf rule.
Player colors
Players have to use the same color in every game of a series.
Scheduling & being on time
Players have to be on time. Being late will result in a 10% reduction of their prize money (stacking up). Being 15 min late will result in an admin loss. (Exceptions can be made during the finals weekend and the Silver League finals.)
That money will go into the Silver League or in an open streaming DM-TG showmatch.
Game: Death Match
Size: Tiny (2 player)
Difficulty: Standard
Population: 200
Ressources: Standard
Game Speed: Fast
Reveal Map: Explored
Starting Age: Post Imperial
Victory Condition: Conquest
Team Together: [X] Yes
All Techs: [ ] No
Allow Cheats: [ ] No
Lock Teams: [X] Yes
Lock Speed: [X] Yes
Record Game: [X] Yes
Multi Building Queue: [MQ]
Bombard towers and walls/gates are disabled by the maps. (Aswell as Nomad tech)
Player Restarts
There are no restarts for this tournament.
Bugged Map & Admin Restarts
A player can request bugged map restarts during the first 3 minutes (game time).
Graphical Mods
Any graphic changes that only affects the player's Age of Empires II are allowed.
Cheating
Cheating is not allowed under any circumstances. Players using any kind of cheat will be disqualified from any future Nili-Events.
Respect & Fairplay
Every player must respect their opponent. Bad behavior will result in a warning and may lead to an immediate disqualification of the player. This tournament values not only great skills, but also sportsmanship and fairness. Any insult, non-PC behavior or flaming will not be tolerated. Laming and mind games in game are allowed.
Players are requested to limit the time between games as much as possible to make the experience as smooth for everyone as possible.
No Smurfing
All players have agreed to the no smurf rule.
Player colors
Players have to use the same color in every game of a series.
Scheduling & being on time
Players have to be on time. Being late will result in a 10% reduction of their prize money (stacking up). Being 15 min late will result in an admin loss. (Exceptions can be made during the finals weekend and the Silver League finals.)
That money will go into the Silver League or in an open streaming DM-TG showmatch.
- Every caster/player is allowed to stream
- POV streams need to have a 2 minute stream delay.
- Spectator Delay in Voobly will be set to 3:00 minutes.
- Round Settings are changed from one to two HMs per player in Bo7s and set Map+Civ-Matchups are added to create a more typical DM tournament.
Update 09th of September:
- Because of the massive interest of top players, we decided to squeeze in a qualification stage for the top 32. Winners will advance into the Gold League (on a tigher schedule now). Losers will join seed 33+ in the Silver League.
- Landbridge & Acropolis removed from the mappool.
- Maps are not denying the building of BBTs, stonewalls or stonegates - it is still forbidden though.
Update 10th of September:
- New Mappack uploaded(BBTs, Walls, Gates, Nomad Tech disabled; shore fish on Sand Maze removed)
Update 11th of Semptemer:
- New Mappack (fix on DMWC2_MapPack to not spawn empty)
Last edited: