This is a list of teams who have signed up so so far:
Bracket A (Gold Rush-type and Nomad maps): Golden Ghost, Himalayas, Nomadlands, Stranded
1. Romania (saps, Mihai06, nectarie, Ogre)
2. Mexico A (Uzzi, Keno, Puerco Black)
3. Chile (Wisepii, Whitecourt, Noisick, Neromelnick, SobeK)
4. Spain A (King of Puchi, asasantana, hectornino)
5. Poland (Dziamdziak, RediRodion, waldsee, Rainmaker, Marian)
6. Norway (Cong, Plogen, Aksel, Adal, Akkal)
7. UK A (Rhea, Crouch, Steak)
8. UK B (JBR, Wuffles3, Cultural Marxist Karen)
Bracket B (Mixed and Migration-type maps): Boar Isle, Team Island Hopping, Vinlandsaga, Winter Glush
1. Austria (Lavie_Head, teutonic_tanks, Forastero, Martinzilla, LB10)
2. USA (Spring, Adam, DedlyYetti)
Bracket C (Open land maps): Alpine Heights, Andes, Hyperborea, Taklamakan
1. Switzerland (Bigtom52, Steflechef, Hammer, Elacrai)
2. USA (Spring, Adam, DedlyYetti)
3. Sri Lanka ( Kalberdier, dbs00, _wije_)
4. Mexico A (Uzzi, Keno, Puerco Black)
5. Romania (saps, Mihai06, nectarie, Ogre)
6. Chile (Wisepii, Whitecourt, Noisick, Neromelnick, SobeK)
7. Spain A (King of Puchi, asasantana, hectornino)
8. Germany (DnfM, SlowHandClapton, Mollask, Umdeuter, Cla$$ic)
9. Poland (Dziamdziak, RediRodion, Majestatyczny, PL_Hitorek, PL_Ignazio)
10. Norway (Cong, Plogen, Aksel, Adal, Akkal)
11. Spain B (Anthrax, Max Power, DelBosh, Tito_96, Baby_Boom)
12. UK A (Darvoi, Steak, Fanjita)
13. UK B (Unrivalled Super Hottie, Aten, Aristocats)
14. Mexico B
Bracket D (Hybrid/Water maps): Arctic Circle, Coniferous, Kraken, Antarctica, Glacial Springs [1 map will be voted out by participants]
1. Austria (Lavie_Head, teutonic_tanks, Forastero, Martinzilla, LB10)
2. UK A (Crouch, Fanjita, Darvoi)
3. UK B (Wuffles3, JBR, Cultural Marxist Karen)
4. Switzerland (ThirstyBones, MeisterLo, Braberibas, mR.d@hLa!, TheHubris)
Bracket E (Less standard land maps): Combat Ring, Poppyfield, Permafrost, Rockslide
1. Spain B (Anthrax, Max Power, DelBosh, Tito_96, Baby_Boom)
2. Mexico C
Bracket A (Gold Rush-type and Nomad maps): Golden Ghost, Himalayas, Nomadlands, Stranded
1. Romania (saps, Mihai06, nectarie, Ogre)
2. Mexico A (Uzzi, Keno, Puerco Black)
3. Chile (Wisepii, Whitecourt, Noisick, Neromelnick, SobeK)
4. Spain A (King of Puchi, asasantana, hectornino)
5. Poland (Dziamdziak, RediRodion, waldsee, Rainmaker, Marian)
6. Norway (Cong, Plogen, Aksel, Adal, Akkal)
7. UK A (Rhea, Crouch, Steak)
8. UK B (JBR, Wuffles3, Cultural Marxist Karen)
Bracket B (Mixed and Migration-type maps): Boar Isle, Team Island Hopping, Vinlandsaga, Winter Glush
1. Austria (Lavie_Head, teutonic_tanks, Forastero, Martinzilla, LB10)
2. USA (Spring, Adam, DedlyYetti)
Bracket C (Open land maps): Alpine Heights, Andes, Hyperborea, Taklamakan
1. Switzerland (Bigtom52, Steflechef, Hammer, Elacrai)
2. USA (Spring, Adam, DedlyYetti)
3. Sri Lanka ( Kalberdier, dbs00, _wije_)
4. Mexico A (Uzzi, Keno, Puerco Black)
5. Romania (saps, Mihai06, nectarie, Ogre)
6. Chile (Wisepii, Whitecourt, Noisick, Neromelnick, SobeK)
7. Spain A (King of Puchi, asasantana, hectornino)
8. Germany (DnfM, SlowHandClapton, Mollask, Umdeuter, Cla$$ic)
9. Poland (Dziamdziak, RediRodion, Majestatyczny, PL_Hitorek, PL_Ignazio)
10. Norway (Cong, Plogen, Aksel, Adal, Akkal)
11. Spain B (Anthrax, Max Power, DelBosh, Tito_96, Baby_Boom)
12. UK A (Darvoi, Steak, Fanjita)
13. UK B (Unrivalled Super Hottie, Aten, Aristocats)
14. Mexico B
Bracket D (Hybrid/Water maps): Arctic Circle, Coniferous, Kraken, Antarctica, Glacial Springs [1 map will be voted out by participants]
1. Austria (Lavie_Head, teutonic_tanks, Forastero, Martinzilla, LB10)
2. UK A (Crouch, Fanjita, Darvoi)
3. UK B (Wuffles3, JBR, Cultural Marxist Karen)
4. Switzerland (ThirstyBones, MeisterLo, Braberibas, mR.d@hLa!, TheHubris)
Bracket E (Less standard land maps): Combat Ring, Poppyfield, Permafrost, Rockslide
1. Spain B (Anthrax, Max Power, DelBosh, Tito_96, Baby_Boom)
2. Mexico C
Last edited: