Clan Masters: The Final Showdown |
Knockout Stage |
Game 1: 4v4, Arabia, Team Random.
Game 2: 4v4, Home map of whoever lost Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per Clan.
Game 3: 4v4, Home map of whoever won Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per Clan.
Game 4: 4v4, Land_Nomad, Hidden Different Civilizations per Clan.
Game 5: 4v4, Map Design Contest 1st place (CM_Tombolo), Hidden Different Civilizations per Clan.
Game 6: 4v4, CM_Map_Pack_v2, Hidden Different Civilizations per Clan.
Game 7: 4v4, Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per Clan.
Winner Bracket – Round 1
| ||
Match-up | Game VODs | Streamers and co-casters |
Bots United vs Sida | G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by NilPferD (POV) by Memb |
Devil’s Justice vs Heartless | G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by NilPferD & SMB360 by Memb |
TyRanT vs FOX Gaming | G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by Memb |
Nadya’s Boys vs BoBo | G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by Memb |
SY vs VNS__Z | G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | not streamed |
Chao Ren vs poison of zone | G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by Memb |
Vietnam Legend vs Real Chilean League | G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by Memb by Influenza, Putz & by robo |
Aliens and Predators vs Poland A | G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by Memb |
. | ||
. | ||
Winner Bracket – Round 2 | ||
Match-up | Game VODs | Streamers and co-casters |
Bots United vs Devil's Justice | G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by Memb by F1Re |
TyRanT vs Nadya's Boys | G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by SMB360 by Memb |
SY vs Chao Ren | G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by Nobody41 by Memb |
Vietnam Legend vs Aliens and Predators | G1.1 | G1.2 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by Nobody41 by Memb |
. | ||
. | ||
Winner Bracket – Semi-Finals | ||
Match-up | Game VODs | Streamers and co-casters |
Devil's Justice vs TyRanT | G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by Nobody41 by Memb |
SY vs Vietnam Legend | G1.1 | G1.2 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6.1 | G6.2 | G7 G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by Nobody41 by Memb |
. | ||
. | ||
Winner Bracket – Final | ||
Match-up | Game VODs | Streamers and co-casters |
TyRanT vs Vietnam Legend | G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by NilPferD & TaToH by Memb & Katsuni |
. | ||
. | ||
Loser Bracket – Round 1 | ||
Match-up | Game VODs | Streamers and co-casters |
Sida vs Heartless | G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by Memb |
FOX Gaming vs BoBo | G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | not played |
VNS__Z vs poison of zone | G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | not streamed |
Real Chilean League vs Poland A | G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by Memb |
. | ||
. | ||
Loser Bracket – Round 2 | ||
Match-up | Game VODs | Streamers and co-casters |
Aliens and Predators vs Heartless | G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by matty by Memb |
Chao Ren vs FOX Gaming | G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by Memb |
Nadya’s Boys vs VNS__Z | G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by Memb |
Bots United vs Poland A | G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by Memb |
. | ||
. | ||
Loser Bracket – Round 3 | ||
Match-up | Game VODs | Streamers and co-casters |
Aliens and Predators vs Chao Ren | G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by Memb |
Nadya's Boys vs Bots United | G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by SMB360 by Memb |
. | ||
. | ||
Loser Bracket – Round 4 | ||
Match-up | Game VODs | Streamers and co-casters |
Devil's Justice vs Chao Ren | G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by Memb & Katsuni |
SY vs Nadya's Boys | G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by NilPferd, TheViper, by wonder & Spaden by Memb & Katsuni |
. | ||
. | ||
Loser Bracket – Round 5 | ||
Match-up | Game VODs | Streamers and co-casters |
Chao Ren vs SY | G1.1 | G1.2 | G2 | G3 | G4.1 | G4.2 | G4.3 | G5 | G6 | G7 G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by matty & robo by Memb |
. | ||
. | ||
Loser Bracket – Final | ||
Match-up | Game VODs | Streamers and co-casters |
Vietnam Legend vs SY | G1 | G2 | G3.1 | G3.2 | G4.1 | G4.2 | G5 | G6 | G7 G1 | G2 | G3.1 | G3.2 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by SMB360 by Memb & Katsuni |
Placement Matches |
Settings:
Game 1: 4v4, Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per Clan.
Game 2: 4v4, Home map of whoever lost Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per Clan.
Game 3: 4v4, Home map of whoever won Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per Clan.
Game 4: 4v4, Map Design Contest 3rd place (CM_Melting Ice), Hidden Different Civilizations per Clan.
Game 5: 4v4, Map Design Contest 2nd place (CM_Hunger Games), Hidden Different Civilizations per Clan.
Game 6: 4v4, CM_Map_Pack_v2, Hidden Different Civilizations per Clan.
Game 7: 4v4, Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per Clan.
Loser Bracket – 7th Place Match | ||
Match-up | Game VODs | Streamers and co-casters |
Aliens and Predators vs Bots United | G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by Memb & Katsuni |
. | ||
. | ||
Loser Bracket – 5th Place Match | ||
Match-up | Game VODs | Streamers and co-casters |
Devil's Justice vs Nadya's Boys | G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 | by NilPferD, Nadya & Nick by Memb |
Grand Final |
Settings:
Game 1: 4v4, Arabia, Team Random.
Game 2: 4v4, CM_Map_Pack_v2, Team Random.
Game 3: 4v4, CM_AP_Two_Rivers, Hidden Different Civilizations per Clan.
Game 4: 4v4, Home map of Clan losing in score after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per Clan.
Game 5: 4v4, Home map of Clan winning in score after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per Clan.
Game 6: 4v4, Nomad, Hidden Different Civilizations per Clan.
Game 7: 4v4, Home map TyRanT, Hidden Different Civilizations per Clan.
Game 8: 4v4, CM_Team_Acropolis, Team Random.
Game 9: 4v4, Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per Clan.